Operating times

Recommend this page

Overview of the scheduled operating times for lifts and cable cars. Subject to change. Please refer to the latest report for up-to-date details.

Special cable car opening times for events and marriages upon request: bergbahnen@gstaad.ch

Summer 2017

Operating datesOperating times
Remark
Zweisimmen-Rinderberg01.07.-01.10.20179.00-16.30
Saanenmöser-Hornberg01.07.-01.10.2017NEW: bus service Saanenmöser-Hornberg and return
Schönried-Rellerli

Ascension:
THU 25.05.-
SUN 28.05.2017
Whitsun:
SAT 03.06.-
MON 05.06.2017
June:
SAT and SUN
FRI 23.06.2017

01.07.-15.10.2017

9.00-16.30
Schönried-HorneggliclosedSee Saanenmöser-Hornberg
Gstaad-Wispile01.07.-15.10.20179.00-16.30
Rougemont-La Videmanette01.07.-27.08.20179.00-16.30
Col du Pillon-Glacier 300008.05.-08.10.20179.00-16.50
Reusch-Oldenegg22.07.-20.08.20179.00-16.40
Gsteig-Sanetsch17.06.-22.10.20178.30-17.00
Gstaad-Wasserngrat27.07.-06.08.2017

10.08.-03.09.2017:
THU-SUN
9.30-16.30
Château-D'Oex-La Braye

 

Closed until further notice
Sitemap

Gstaad Mountain Rides

Gstaad Mountain Rides stands for skiing, snowboarding and pure enjoyment at up to 3,000 meters above sea-level.

A total of 220 kilometers of pistes, various sled rides, snowparks and gorgeous hiking routes are available for your pleasure.

Contact

Bergbahnen Destination Gstaad AG
Promenade 41
CH - 3780 Gstaad
Tel +41 33 748 87 37
bergbahnen@gstaad.ch

Travel & location

Newsletter