Operating dates

Recommend this page

Overview of the scheduled operating dates for lifts and cable cars. Subject to change. Please refer to the latest report for up-to-date details.

Special cable car opening times for events and marriages upon request: bergbahnen@gstaad.ch

Summer 2017

Operating datesOperating times
Remark
Zweisimmen-Rinderberg01.07.-01.10.20179.00-16.30
Saanenmöser-Hornberg01.07.-01.10.2017NEW: bus service Saanenmöser-Hornberg and return
Schönried-Rellerli

01.07.-15.10.2017

20.-21.10.2017

9.00-16.30Season extension during Friday, 20th and Saturday, 21st October 2017
Schönried-HorneggliclosedSee Saanenmöser-Hornberg
Gstaad-Wispile01.07.-15.10.20179.00-16.30
Rougemont-La Videmanette01.07.-27.08.20179.00-16.30
Col du Pillon-Glacier 300008.05.-08.10.20179.00-16.50
Reusch-Oldenegg22.07.-20.08.20179.00-16.40
Gsteig-Sanetsch17.06.-22.10.20178.30-17.00
Gstaad-Wasserngrat27.07.-06.08.2017

10.08.-03.09.2017:
THU-SUN
9.30-16.30
Sitemap

Bergbahnen Destination Gstaad

Travel by cable car or lift as you discover the variety on offer. Some 47 installations link a total of 200 kilometres of slopes as well as toboggan runs and winter hiking trails. The mountain railways at Destination Gstaad are the starting point for over 300 kilometres of marked hiking trails and numerous other leisure activities in the Great Outdoors. They also provide access to warm and welcoming mountain restaurants with breathtaking views of the Gstaad summit panorama.

Contact

Bergbahnen Destination Gstaad AG
Promenade 41
CH - 3780 Gstaad
Tel +41 33 748 87 37
bergbahnen@gstaad.ch

Travel & location

Newsletter