Book your accommodation

Operating dates summer

Recommend this page

Overview of the scheduled operating dates for lifts and cable cars. Subject to change. Please refer to the latest report for up-to-date details.

Special cable car opening times for events and marriages upon request: bergbahnen@gstaad.ch

Summer 2018

Operating datesOperating timesRemark
Zweisimmen-Rinderberg14.07.-14.10.20189.00-16.30
Saanenmöser-HornbergBus service Saanenmöser-Hornberg and return (timetable follows soon)
Schönried-Rellerli

02.06.-01.07.2018
Saturday & Sunday

02.07.-14.10.2018

9.00-16.30
Schönried-HorneggliclosedSee Saanenmöser-Hornberg
Gstaad-Wispile30.06.-14.10.20189.00-16.30
Rougemont-La Videmanette07.07.-26.08.20189.00-16.30
Col du Pillon-Glacier 300007.05.-23.09.20189.00-16.50
Reusch-Oldenegg21.07.-19.08.20189.00-16.40
Gsteig-Sanetsch16.06.-21.10.20188.30-17.00
Gstaad-Wasserngrat26.07.-05.08.2018

09.08.-26.08.2018
Thursday - Sunday
9.30-16.30